Fixtures

FIXTURES LIST

Click on a fixture to reveal entry details etc.

View our COMPETITION page for details about the different types of competition.

The various Yate & District AC league fixtures are in CAPITAL LETTERS.

20 APR - Open Meeting (hurdles, steeplechase + heavy throws) - Yeovil

22 APR - Open Meeting (track, jumps, Javelin) - Yeovil

24 APR - Open Meeting - Oxford

27 APR - LOWER YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE (MATCH 1) - SWANSEA

27/28 APR - Somerset Combined Events Championships - Millfield

28 APR - Open Meeting (U11-U17) - Birmingham

https://birchfield.athletics-uk.org/  Go to ‘Events’ tab

CLOSING DATE MIDNIGHT 21st APRIL

28 APR - London Marathon

5 MAY - UPPER YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE (MATCH 1) - SWANSEA

5 MAY - Bristol 10k

6 MAY - Open Meeting - Cheltenham

11/12 MAY - Somerset County Championships - Yeovil

18 MAY - LOWER YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE (MATCH 2) - CHELTENHAM

19 MAY - MIDLAND LEAGUE (1) - OXFORD

20 MAY - Open Meeting - Charnwood

21 MAY - Open Meeting - Tipton

22 MAY - Open Meeting - Oxford

26 MAY - UPPER YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE (MATCH 2) - EXETER

26 MAY - Fun Run - Wells

28 MAY - Open Meeting - Exeter

1/2 JUN - Midland County Championships (U20/SEN) - Nuneaton

3 JUN - Blaise Blazer - Blaise Castle

8 JUN - Avon County Schools Championships - Yate (TBC)

9 JUN - AVON TRACK & FIELD LEAGUE (MATCH 1) - GLOUCESTER

9 JUN - Midland Masters Championships - Nuneaton

10 JUN - Open Meeting - Charnwood

12 JUN - OPEN MEETING - YATE (TBC)

15 JUN - South West Schools Championships - Exeter

16 JUN - MIDLAND LEAGUE (2) - BIRMINGHAM

16 JUN - South West Masters Championships - Exeter

18 JUN - Open Meeting - Tipton

19 JUN - Open Meeting - Oxford

22/23 JUN - South West Schools Combined Events Championships - Exeter

23 JUN - LOWER YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE (MATCH 3) - CARDIFF

30 JUN - UPPER YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE (MATCH 3) - CARDIFF

7 JUL - MIDLAND LEAGUE (3) - TAMWORTH

12/13 JUL - English Schools Championships - Birmingham

14 JUL - AVON TRACK & FIELD LEAGUE (MATCH 2) - GLOUCESTER

16 JUL - Open Meeting - Tipton

17 JUL - OPEN MEETING - YATE

20 JUL - LOWER YDL AREA FINAL / PROMOTION MATCH - YATE / SWINDON

27 JUL - Open Meeting (5000m) - Yate

28 JUL - UPPER YOUTH DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE AREA FINAL - YATE

30 JUL - Open Meeting - Exeter

31 JUL - Open Meeting (endurance) - Swansea

3/4 AUG - England U15/U17 Combined Events Championships - Manchester

4 AUG - MIDLAND LEAGUE (4) - YATE

10/11 AUG - Midland County Championships (U13/U15/U17) - Nuneaton

10/11 AUG - British Masters Championships - Birmingham

11 AUG - AVON TRACK & FIELD LEAGUE (MATCH 3) - YATE

13 AUG - Open Meeting - Tipton

14 AUG - OPEN MEETING - YATE

14 AUG - Open Meeting (endurance) - Newport

24 AUG - Open Meeting - Par

27 AUG - Open Meeting - Exeter

31 AUG - Open Meeting - Kettering

31 AUG/1 SEP - England Age Group Championships - Bedford

5-15 SEP - European Masters Track & Field Championships - Jessolo, Italy

15 SEP - AVON TRACK & FIELD (FIXTURE 4) - YATE

15 SEP - Open Meeting (throws) - Par

15 SEP - Bristol Half Marathon

21/22 SEP - English Schools Combined Events Championships - Exeter

24 SEP - Open Meeting - Exeter

COMPETITION LINKS
Local Clubs ‘Fixtures’ Pages:

AVON AA

BATH

BRISTOL & WEST

BITTON ROAD RUNNERS

BOURNEMOUTH

CHELTENHAM

EXETER

OXFORD

SWINDON

YEOVIL

Search Nationally for Open Meets:

OPENMEETINGS.CO.U