CLUB RECORDS

Here are the Club Records, some of which date back a serious number of years!
We will try and pick up any new records as the season goes on, but please feel free to update us if you think we’ve missed one.

Under 11 Girls Club Records
Event Performance Athlete Venue Year
75m=

75m=

10.9s

10.9s

Megan Dunsby

Phoebe Havard

Yate

Yate

2017

2017

600m 1.57.50 Jenna Kelly Yate 2010
Standing Long Jump 2.09m Amy Nolan Yate Jul-18
Long Jump 3.70m Ellie Winfield Yate Sep-07
High Jump 1.20m Libby Hayett Yate 2012
Ball Throw 47.17m Harriet Taylor Yate 2013
Howler Throw 28.03m Arisa Burgess Gloucester Sep-18
Pentathlon 199 Pts Ruby Tsangari Exeter Sep-18
4 x 50m 35.50s Morgan, Dale, Bull, Taylor Yate 2013
Quadkids Total 238 Arisa Burgess Yate Sep-18

Under 11 Boys Club Records

Event Performance Athlete Venue Date
60m 8.8s

8.81i

Adam Nolan

Thomas Scammell

Yate

Bath

Apr-15

Dec-07

75m 10.0s

10.3s

Regan-Jack Williams

Adam Nolan

Yate

Yate

Jul-19

Sep-15

100m 14.49s Adam Nolan Yate Sep-15
150m 22.0s Dan Brooks Bristol Jul-11
200m 29.96s Adam Nolan Yate Apr-15
600m 1.49.0 Adam Nolan Yate Sept-15
Standing Long Jump 2.10m Luke Ball Yate Sept-15
Long Jump 4.19m Robert Dakin Yate Jul-05
High Jump 1.36m Luke Ball Yate Jul-15
Ball Throw 39.78m Daniel Brooks Yate Jul-05
Howler Throw 35.58m

31.72m

31.52m

Owen Boon

Felix Fielding

Oliver Goodhall

Yate

Gloucester

Yate

Aug-19

Jul-19

Aug-17

4 x 50m 33.80s Jame, Littleton, James, Hillier ? Jul-05
Quad kids Points 259 Adam Nolan ? May-15

Under 13 Girls Club Records

Event Performance Athlete Venue Date
60m 8.51s Emily Wright Bath Dec-10
75m 10.0s Victoria Scott Hereford 2004
100m 13.0s Victoria Scott Yate 2004
150m 19.4s Victoria Scott Yate 2004
200m 27.6s Yvette Westwood Stoke Gifford 2011
27.27 w Yvette Westwood Yate 2011
600m 1.50.9 Ellie Leather Stoke Gifford 2011
800m 2.20.7 Hannah Curnock Birmingham 1990
1200m 3.51.6 Emily Fitzhugh Yate 2006
1500m 4.53.1 Emily Fitzhugh Exeter 2006
Mile 5:24.1s Emily Fitzhugh Cheltenham Jul-06
70H 11.4 Willa Gibb Yate 10-Jul-16
75H 13.7s Sara Barry Nottingham 1995
Long Jump 4.59m Ella Staveley Kip Keino, Bristol 2017
High Jump 1.45 Fiona Barkley Bath 21-May-16
Pole Vault 1.93m

1.40m

Arissa Burgess

Sophie Lane

Cardiff

Yate

10-Mar-19

Jun-18

Shot 2.72kg 9.16m Kelly Brutton Bath 1997
Shot 3.25kg 7.51m Shari-Anne Tovey Yate 1993
Javelin 400gm 21.07m Holly Hill Yate 2006
Discus 0.75kg 20.76m Jade Ellans Bath 2003
Discus 1kg 18.44m Shari-Anne Tovey Yate 1993
4 x100m 55.14 ? Cardiff July-17
4x300m 3:06.4 ? Cwmbran Jun-14

U13 Boys Club Records

Event Performance Athlete Venue Date
60m 8.31w

8.33i

Luke Ball

Thomas Scammell

Yate

Bath

Apr-17

Jan-09

75m 10.5s Daniel Brooks Cheltenham Jun-12
100m 12.6s Daniel Brooks Yeovil 2013
200m 26.1s Thomas Scammell Yate 2009
800m 2.18.2 Seamus Robinson Yate 2017
1500m 4.39.3 Steve Higton ? 1984
Mile 5.39.5 Andrew Savery Yate 1994
3000m 11.12.2 Nick Judd ? 1985
60mH 9.9s Luke Ball Birmingham 2017
75mH 12.27s Robert Phillips Exeter 2008
Long Jump 5.21m Luke Ball Cardiff 2017
High Jump 1.65m Luke Ball Bath 2017
Pole Vault 2.00m

1.70m

Leon Walsh

Adam Nolan

Yate

Yate

Sep-19

2017

Shot Put (3.25kg)

Shot Put (3kg)

9.65m

8.50m

6.51m

Jack Griffin

Georges Cooper

Adam Merrett

Yate

Yate

Bath

Jun-07

Jun-19

Apr-18

Discus (1kg) 26.62m Charles Beresford ? 1985
Hammer (3kg) 31.76m Owen Merrett Par, Newquay Sep-16
Javelin (400g)

Javelin (600g)

34.64m

32.06m

Lucas Harrell

Paul Foster

Yate

Exeter

Aug -19

1992

Javelin (400g) 31.12m Owen Merrett Bournemouth Sep-16
4x100m 53.7 T. Scammell, B.Hopkins, J. Webb, C. Blake Yate Aug-09
Pentathlon 2025 Points Luke Ball Exeter 2017

Under 15 Girls Club Records

Event Performance Athlete Venue Date
60m 7.97s (indoor) Emily Wright Birmingham Mar-12
100m 12.15s Emily Wright Leicester 2012
100m 12.02 w Emily Wright Gateshead 2012
200m 25.27s Emily Wright Leicester 2012
300m 42.12s Hayley Smith Yate Sep-08
800m 2:09.8s Hannah Curnock Crystal Palace Aug-92
1500m 4.34.98 Emily Fitzhugh Exeter 2008
3000m 10.21.2 Hannah Hobbs Kip Keino 2014
Mile 5.23.7 Lucy Atkins Cheltenham Jul-07
75m Hurdles 11.6s

11.6s

Lynsey Fox

Willa Gibb

Cannock

Cheltenham

1991

Jun-17

Long Jump (indoor)

Long Jump=

5.56m

5.55m

Emily Wright

Emily Wright

Sheffield

Aberdeen

Nov-12

Aug-12

Long Jump= 5.55m Jade Ellans Birmingham 2012
Triple Jump 9.54m Lucy Durham Yate Sep-15
High Jump 1.65m Fiona Barkley Yeovil Jun-18
Pole Vault 2.60m Florrie Holloway Cheltenham Jul-06
Shot – 3Kg 9.09m Leah Hale Portsmouth Sep-16
Shot – 3.25kg 11.84m Lyn Denney Derby 1990
Discus 31.05m Zoe Derham Yate 1995
Javelin 500gms 26.00m Stella Harper Bristol May-17
Javelin 600gms 29.88m Maria Townsend Yate 1994
Hammer 3kg 38.39m Bethany Jones Yate 2006
Hammer 4kg 30.93m Bethany Jones Yate 2006
4 x 100m 52.6s F. Barkley, R. Saunders, E. Bradley, A. Williams Swindon Jul-18
4 x 300m 3:04.10 N. Dawson, T. Spinney, G. Horswell, D. Jones Yate Jun-18
Pentahlon 2953 points Jade Ellans Yeovil 2005

Under 15 Boys Club Records

Event Performance Athlete Venue Date
60m 7.19s Daniel Brooks Yate Sep-15
100m 11.2s Ryan Scott Yate 2001
200m 22.91s Ryan Scott u/k 2001
300m 37.8s Jack Holbrook Yate Jun-15
400m 52.32s Josh Evans Birmingham 2010
800m 2.00.71s Abdi Hasan Gateshead Jul-16
1500m 4.14.8s Sam Dalgleish Sheffield 2003
Mile 4.50.2s Jon Barlow Cheltenham 2007
3000m 9.17.3s Richard Cranswick u/k 1985
60m Hurdles 9.00s Jacob Spence Lee Valley Jan-12
80m Hurdles 11.21s Jacob Spence Gateshead 2012
Long Jump 6.33m (w)

6.02m

George Rumney-Kenny

Adam McBraida

Birmingham

Exeter

Aug-08

Jun-07

High Jump 1.96m Luke Ball Yate Sep-19
Triple Jump 12.39m Harry Weston Exeter 2013
Pole Vault 3.10m

2.95m

Adam Nolan

Robbie Whittingham

Yate

Yate

Jun-19

Jun-07

Shot Put 12.86m Neil Hayne u/k 1983
Discus 33.82m Neil Hayne u/k 1983
Hammer 53.04m Matthew Spicer Hull 1985
Javelin 49.73m

47.50m

Theo Spurrell

Paul Foster

Birmingham

Yate

Jul-19

1994

4 x 100m 47.7s Avon Track & Field Yate 2007
4 x 300m 2.40.97s Burgess, Mann, Armstrong, Hillier ? Jul-17
4×400 3.51.0 ? Yate Jul-08
Pentathlon 2838pts Luke Ball Exeter Sep-19

Under 17 Ladies Club Records

Event Performance Athlete Venue Date
60m 7.68s (indoor) Emily Wright Birmingham Feb-13
100m 12.00s Yvette Westwood Yate Apr-15
200m 24.72s (indoor)

24.8s

Emily Wright

Yvette Westwood

Birmingham

Yate

Feb-13

Apr-15

300m 40.75s Hayley Smith Yate 2009
400m 58.8s Hayley Smith Yate 2009
800m 2.14.68 Hannah Hobbs Yate Jun-16
1000m 2:52.57s Hannah Curnock Crystal Palace Jul-93
1500m 4.29.03 Floren Scrafton Sheffield Jul-09
1500m S/C 5:34.74s Emily Whitaker Exeter Jun-18
3000m 10.08.3 Hannah Alderson Manchester 2008
Mile 4.56.51 Floren Scrafton Solihull 2009
80H 11.9s Hannah Jackson Mansfield 2007
300H 46.4s Hattie Dent Abingdon 2012
400H 68.2s Kate Nunn Barnett 1990
Long Jump 5.73m Emily Wright Dublin (IRL) 2014
High Jump 1.67m

1.62m

Fiona Barkley

Rachael Spooner

Yeovil

Yate

Apr-19

2006

Triple jump 11.60m Jade Ellans Birmingham 2006
Pole Vault 2.80m

2.60m

Hannah Lewis

Florrie Holloway

Yate

Exeter

Jul-19

Jun-08

Shot – 3kg 9.26m Leah Hale Bath June-17
Shot – 3.25kg 9.67m Zoe Derham Leicester 1996
Discus 34.28m Zoe Derham Windsor 1997
Javelin – 500gms 36.11m Jodie Dale Gloucester Aug-18
Hammer 3k 42.82 Chloe Pitts Gloucester Mar-17
Hammer 4k 48.66 Zoe Derham Birmingham Jun-05
4 x 100m 50.6s Jones,Hill, Pinnock, Kingscott Brierly Hill 2003
4 x 300m 2.56.9 ? Yeovil Jun-10
4 x 400m 4.25.3 Hillier,Hall,Smith,Norris Solihull 2005
Heptathlon 3925 points Hannah Stares Stoke 1995

Under 17 Men Club Records

Event Performance Athlete Venue Date
60m 7.07w

7.23i

Dan Brooks

Dan Brooks

Yate

Cardiff

Apr-17

Jan-16

100m 10.7 Ryan Scott Yate 2002
200m 22.17 Ryan Scott Nottingham 2002
300m 35.61 Joshua Evans Yate Sep-12
400m 49.53 Joshua Evans Gateshead 2012
800m 1.55.1 Matthew Thompson Watford 1998
1500m 3.58.41 Matthew Thompson Ayr 1998
Mile 4.40.4 Matt Parker Cheltenham 2007
3000m 8.59.1 Martin Fielding Bury St. Edmunds 1999
60mHdls 8.58 Jacob Spence Lee Valley Feb-13
100mHdls 13.24s Jacob Spence Birmingham 2014
400mHdls 55.42 Robert Phillips Gateshead 2012
1500m S/C 4:37.2 Sam Dalgleish Rugby Jul-05
2000m S/C 6.41.3 Graham Price Burton 1995
3000m S/C 17:02.2 Lewis Wall Nottingham Aug-18
Long Jump 6.94m Garry Slade Sutton Coldfield 1995
High Jump 1.95m James Lees Yate 1994
Triple Jump 13.16m Garry Slade Wolverhampton 1985
Pole Vault 3.70m Liam Hillier Birmingham Jun-19
Shot Put 13.04m Graeme Watts Unknown 1984
Discus 38.12m Charles Beresford Unknown 1989
Hammer 64.18m Charles Beresford Unknown 1989
Javelin 58.70m Graeme Watts Unknown 1984
4x100m 44.83 R Phillips, B Watt, L Lorenzi, J Evans Exeter 2012
4×400 3.32.18 B Watt, R Phillips, M Cottam, J Evans Cardiff 2012
Pentathlon 2617 Garry Slade Exeter 1985
Octathlon 4709 Adam McBraida Exeter 2009
Decathlon 4237 Liam Hillier Manchester Aug-18

Under 20 Ladies Club Records

Event Performance Athlete Venue Year
60m 7.65s (indoor) Yvette Westwood Cardiff Feb-17
100m 11.96s

11.70s (wind)

Yvette Westwood

Yvette Westwood

Bedford

Nuneaton

Jun-17

Jun-17

150m 18.62s Yvette Westwood Gateshead Quay Sep-17
200m 24.68s

24.60s (indoor)

24.36 (wind)

Yvette Westwood

Yvette Westwood

Yvette Westwood

Birmingham

Birmingham

Nuneaton

Jul-17

Feb-17

Jun-17

300m 41.6s Serena Wilkins Yate 1995
400m 57.43s

58.04s

Katie Robbins

Paula Hill

Yate

Birmingham

Aug-19

2007

800m 2.12.38 Ellie Wallace ? May-17
1500m 4.27.36 Hannah Hobbs ? Jun-17
3000m 9.37.4 Hannah Hobbs ? Jul-17
100H 14.6s Jo Thorn Exeter 1998
400H 65.11s Hattie Dent Yate 2014
Long Jump 5.37m Sara Barry Stoke 2002
High Jump 1.64m

1.66m (indoor)

Hannah Stares

Hannah Stares

Reading

Birmingham

Jul-97

Feb-98

Triple jump 11.92m Sara Barry Yate 2002
Pole Vault 2.61m Lucy Conibear Yate Aug-16
Shot 9.95m Lisa Hardwick ? 1989
Discus 26.86m Kathryn Spray Cheltenham 1991
Javelin 41.46m Lisa Hardwick ? 1989
Hammer 51.25m Zoe Derham Yate 1998
4 x 100m 51.3s Peters, Everall, Wakeham, Thorne Stafford 2000
4 x 400m 4.13.7 Gear, Farmer, Holt, Nunn Leicester 1993
1500 Steeple Chase 7.59.00 Lucy Conibear Yeovil Jul-16
Heptathlon 4278 points Hannah Stares Yeovil Jul-97

Under 20 Men Club Records

Event Performance Athlete Venue Date
60m 6.87i Ryan Scott Birmingham Feb-05
100m 10.44 Ryan Scott Bedford 2006
200m 21.23 Ryan Scott Unknown 2004
300m 35.37s Josh Evans Yate 2014
400m 49.1s Josh Evans Abingdon Jun-14
800m 1.52.21 Matthew Thompson Watford 2000
1500m 3.48.5 James Thie Swindon 1997
Mile 4.11.7 James Thie Bath 1997
3000m 8.24.47 James Thie Birmingham 1997
5000m 15.55.57 Joe Connors ? Aug-17
60mHdls 8.18 Jacob Spence Sheffield Mar-15
110mHdls 14.25 Jacob Spence Castellon, ESP Sep-16
400mHdls 54.9s Robert Phillips Gateshead 2013
2000S/C 6.30.0 Carl Ford Yate 1999
3000S/C 10.26.3 Carl Ford Tipton 1999
Long Jump 7.47 Garry Slade Birmingham 1987
High Jump 2.01m Adam Brooks Newport Jul-18
Triple Jump 14.12 Jack Joynson Exeter Jun-17
Pole Vault 4.3 Matthew Pilborough Yate 1998
Shot Put 6kg 11.64 Mark Pratt Newport May-16
Discus 36.98 Charles Beresford Yate 1991
Hammer (6.25kg)

Hammer (6kg)

63.18m

46.43m

Matthew Spicer

Tyler Molton

Haringey

Bath

1990

2017

Javelin 49.87 Martin Travis Yate 2002
4×100 44.5 C Court, J Evans, J White, T Pontin, Yate 2012
4×400 3.26.75 J Evans, K Lee, T Pontin, G White ? 2012

Senior Ladies Club Records

Event Performance Athlete Venue Year
60m 7.62s (i) Charnia Weightman Birmingham Feb-09
100m 11.89 (w 4.1)

12.1s

Yvette Westwood

Tania Adlam

Nuneaton

Yate

Jun-19

1995

200m 24.70s

24.9s

Yvette Westwood

Sian Darby

Yate

Bristol

Aug-19

1995

300m 41.3s Sian Darby Yate 1995
400m 58.2s Sian Darby Yate 1999
800m 2:09.19 Ellie Leather Irvine CA, USA Apr-19
1500m 4.27.01s Floren Scrafton Watford Jul-16
Mile 4:54.97s Ellie Leather Seattle WA, USA Jan-19
3000m 9.42.4s Floren Scrafton Bilbao, Spain Jun-17
5000m 16.45.67s Floren Scrafton Loughborough Jul-17
100m Hurdles 14.2s Victoria Williams Yate 2002
400m Hurdles 62.9s Hannah Stares Wolverhampton 2000
Long Jump 5.60m Tania Findlay Bristol Jul-96
High Jump 1.70m Fay Champion Cheltenham 1995
Triple Jump 12.39m Sara Barry Cardiff 2005
Pole Vault 2.80m Debbie Martin Wolverhampton 2000
Shot Put 13.30m Faye Champion (Wiltshire) 1995
Discus 44.64m Faye Champion Southampton 1995
Hammer 42.45m Elizabeth Seabrook Cortland, NY, USA 2008
Javelin 37.76m Lisa Hardwick ? 1990
4 x100m 49.6s Williams, Thorn, Stares, Derby ? 2000
4×400m 4.09.3s K.Jones, P.Hill, J.Binks, C.Hillier Newport 2005
Heptathlon 4553pts Hannah Stares Enfield ?

Senior Men Club Records

Event Performance Athlete Venue Year
60m 6.59i Ryan Scott Athens, GRE Feb-08
100m 10.2 Ryan Scott Loughborough Jul-08
150m 16.01 Ryan Scott Loughborough May-09
200m 21.44 Ryan Scott Irvine CA, USA May-09
300m 35.3 Matthew Muggeridge Yate 1999
400m 49.84 Josh Evans Lee Valley Apr-16
800m 1.54.9 Graham Scott ? 1992
1500m 3.55.38 Julian Emery Solihull 1999
Mile 4.19.8 Richard Drage Bristol 1988
3000m 8.23.34 Martin Palmer Solihull 1999
5000m 14.11.51 Martin Palmer Solihull 1998
10000m 31.04.5 Rhodri Jones Newport 2000
110mHdls 16.4 Graham Howell Bournemouth 1998
400mHdls 58 Matthew Muggeridge Brierley Hill 2010
2000S/C 6.16.1 Malcolm White Yate 1993
3000S/C 9.19.8 Mike Shackcloth Yate 1994
Long Jump 7.69m Garry Slade Loughborough 1988
High Jump 2.10m Adam Brooks Yate Sep-19
Triple Jump 14.37m Matthew Muggeridge Yate 1998
Pole Vault 3.81m Alan Holloway Yate 2007
Shot Put 13.14m Andy Nichol ? 1984
Discus Throw 41.36m Andy Nichol ? 1984
Hammer Throw 58.42m Matthew Spicer Yate 1989
Javelin 59.98m Alan Holloway Birmingham 1997
4×100 43.3 S.Herring, M.Muggeridge, H.Tosh, J.Hardwick Yate 1998
4×400 3.26.3 K.Blandford, G.Howell, M.Wassell, M.Kloiber Cheltenham 1989
Pentathlon 2658 Graham Howell Yate 1993
Decathlon 5014 Dan White Exeter 2009
  • There will only be one Club Record per Age Category.
  • In the instances where M50+ throwers use a senior implement instead of their (reduced) Masters weight, Club Records will be recorded using whichever distance is the furthest, regardless of weight used.
  • Throwing implement weight will be noted.

Masters Women Club Records

Event Performance Athlete Venue Year
60m W65 11.45 Pat Gallagher Lee Valley Mar-15
100m W40

100m W45

100m W50

100m W55

100m W65

15.9s

16.8s

16.5s

16.6s

18.19

Claire Williams

Tracy Watson

Karen Jones

Karen Jones

Pat Gallagher

Gloucester

Exeter

Gloucester

Yate

Solihul

Jul-19

May-19

Jul-15

Sep-16

Jun-13

200m W45 38.9s Tracey John Gloucester Sep-18
400m W65 80.00i Pat Gallagher Sheffield Feb-12
800m W40

800m W50

800m W55

800m W60

800m W65

800m W70

3:12.5s

2.22.0

2:37.87i

2.40.28i

2.50.63

3.16.89i

Katie Matthews

Pat Gallagher

Pat Gallagher

Pat Gallagher

Pat Gallagher

Pat Gallagher

Gloucester

Yate

Cardiff

Cardiff

Birmingham

Lee Vallet

Sep-18

1997

Feb-04

May-06

2011

Mar-16

1500m W40

1500m W45

1500m W50

1500m W55

1500m W60

1500m W65

1500m W70

5:57.0

4:40.97

4.49.86

5:20.44

5:22.50i

5.45.05

6.44.27

Katie Matthews

Pat Gallagher

Pat Gallagher

Pat Gallagher

Pat Gallagher

Pat Gallagher

Pat Gallagher

Yate

Cardiff

Solihul

Potsdam, GER

Cardiff

Exeter

Perth, Aus

Jul-18

Jun-91

Sep-98

Aug-02

Feb-06

2011

Nov-16

3000m W40

3000m W45

3000m W50

3000m W55

3000m W60

3000m W70

9:52.84i

10:00.05

10:17.53i

11:05.3

11:35.90i

15.04.70i

Pat Gallagher

Pat Gallagher

Pat Gallagher

Pat Gallagher

Pat Gallagher

Pat Gallagher

Cosford

?

Birmingham

Derby

Cardiff

Ancona ITA

Jan-87

Oct-95

Jan-97

Sep-01

Jan-06

Mar-16

5000m W50

5000m W55

5000m W60

5000m W65

18:14.5

20:14.6

22.37.00

22.09.00

Pat Gallagher

Pat Gallagher

Pat Gallagher

Pat Gallagher

Cwmbran

Cardiff

Sacramento USA

Cardiff

Jun-98

Jun-02

2011

2011

LJ – W35

LJ – W45

 3.72m

3.06m

Maria Townsend

Claire Williams

Swindon

Gloucester

Sep-17

Jul-19

SP –  W35 – 4kg

SP – W40 – 4kg

SP – W45 – 4kg

SP – W50 – 3kg

SP – W55 – 3kg

SP – W45 – 4Kg (T54 / F57)

6.97m

6.34m

6.94m

7.31m

7.15m

4.58m

Maria Townsend

Annie Griffin

Karen Jones

Karen Jones

Karen Jones

Joanne Blinman

Swindon

Yate

Yate

Yate

Yate

Cheltenham

Sep-17

2006

Jul-11

2013

Sep-19

May-16

DT – W35 – 1kg

DT – W40 – 1kg

DT – W45 – 1kg

DT – W50 – 1kg

DT – W55 – 1kg

16.99

18.74m

19.20m

14.56m

17.57m

Sam Hillier-Smith

Annie Griffin

Tracy Watson

Karen Jones

Karen Jones

Yate

Yate

Yate

Yate

Yate

Jul-17

2006

Sep-19

2012

Sep-19

JT – W35 – 600g

JT – W40 – 600g

JT – W45 – 600g

JT – W50 – 600g

JT – W55 –

JT – W45 – 600g (T54/F57)

27.67m

19.37m

14.13m

13.65m

12.45m

10.07m

Maria Townsend

Annie Griffin

Tracy Watson

Karen Jones

Karen Jones

Joanne Blinman

Rugby

Yate

Cheltenham

Yate

Yate

Cheltenham

Jun-16

2006

May-19

Apr-13

Jul-18

May-16

HT – W35 – 4kg

HT – W40 – 4kg

HT – W45 – 4kg

HT – W50 – 3kg

HT – W55 – 3kg

16.44m

23.06m

24.57m

34.92m

37.69m

Maria Townsend

Karen Jones

Karen Jones

Karen Jones

Karen Jones

Yate

Yate

Yate

Cheltenham

Bath

May-15

2010

May-11

2014

Jun-18

Weight W50 – 16lb

Weight W55 – 16lb

10.78m

11.84m

Karen Jones

Karen Jones

Bath

Birmingham

2014

Jun-17

Masters Men Club Records

  • For all throwing events, a Senior Mans implement is used until the M50 age category is reached, when the weight then decreases.
  • There will only be one Club Record per Age Category.
  • M50+ Club Records will be recorded using whichever distance is the furthest, regardless of weight.

Masters Men Club Records

Event Performance Athlete Venue Date
100m – M35

100m – M40

100m – M45

100m – M50

100m – M60

11.50s

11.8s

12.9s

13.22s

14.4s

Matt Muggeridge

Matt Muggeridge

Malcolm Cowton

Malcolm Cowton

Graham Howell

Birmingham

Yate

Cheltenham

Yate

Gloucester

2013

Jul-17

Jul-10

2011

Aug-18

200m – M35

200m – M40

200m – M45

200m – M50

200m – M55

23.21s

24.06s

25.9s

25.9s

27.07s

Matt Muggeridge

Matt Muggeridge

Malcolm Cowton

Malcolm Cowton

Malcolm Cowton

Telford

Aarhus,DEN

Cheltenham

Street

Lee Valley

2012

Aug-17

Jul-10

May-11

Mar-16

300m – M35

300m – M40

300m – M45

300m – M50

36.50s

38.2s

42.68s

42.24s

Matt Muggeridge

Matt Muggeridge

Malcolm Cowton

Malcolm Cowton

Yate

Cheltenham

Cardiff

Yate

2012

May-17

Dec-10

Apr-11

400m – M35

400m – M40

400m – M45

400m – M50

400m – M55

51.60s

51.66s

57.5s

57.25s

60.86i

Matt Muggeridge

Alan Clark

Malcolm Cowton

Malcolm Cowton

Malcom Cowton

Derby

Cheltenham

Exeter

Gent,BEL

Lee Valley

Jul-12

1992

Jun-10

Mar-11

Mar-16

800m – M35

800m – M40

800m – M45

800m – M50

800m – M55

800m – M60

2.01.4

2.07.08

2.16.66

2.16.53

2:30.1

2.41.2

Anthony Glover

Anthony Glover

Malcolm Cowton

Malcolm Cowton

Tony Jefferies

Tony Jefferies

Kip Keino

Yate

Exeter

Exeter

Corby

Tipton

Jul-13

Aug-17

Aug-09

Jun-13

Aug-03

Aug-07

1500m – M35

1500m – M40

1500m – M45

1500m – M50

1500m – M60

1500m – M70

4.09.13

4.16.2

4.45.0

5.00.4

5.16.5

6.39.8

Anthony Glover

Anthony Glover

Malcolm White

Tony Jefferies

Tony Jefferies

Tony Jefferies

Exeter

Yate

Stoke

Nuneaton

Worcester

Yate

Aug-13

Apr-15

Jul-13

2002

2004

Jul-17

3000m – M35

3000m – M40

3000m – M45

3000m – M50

3000m – M55

3000m – M60

3000m – M65

9.30.98

10.09.9

10.06.32

10.36.5

10.39.8

10.55.9

11.37.4

Anthony Glover

Tony Jefferies

Malcolm White

Tony Jefferies

Tony Jefferies

Tony Jefferies

Tony Jefferies

Yate

Melksham

Yate

Stafford

Yate

Corby

Brierly Hill

May-13

Aug-84

Apr-13

Jun-98

Aug-00

2004

Aug-10

5000m – M40

5000m – M45

5000m – M50

5000m – M55

5000m – M60

5000m – M65

17.26.9

17.33.9

17.59.6

17.59.6

18.42.7

19.38.3

Tony Jefferies

Tony Jefferies

Tony Jefferies

Tony Jefferies

Tony Jefferies

Tony Jefferies

Bristol

Burton

Yate

Bristol

Yate

Kettering

May-84

May-92

2002

Sep-02

Sep-05

May-10

110mH – M35

110mH – M40

110mH – M45

22.3s

16.6s

22.5s

Daniel White

Graham Howell

Alan Burgess

Bromsgrove

Exeter

Yate

Aug-12

Jun-99

Aug-19

300mH – M60 52.23s Graham Howell Birmingham Aug-19
400mH – M30

400mH – M35

400mH – M40

400mH – M45

400mH – M50

58.5s

64.1s

59.9s

74.5s

74.13s

Graham Howell

Matt Muggeridge

Graham Howell

Alan Burgess

Graham Howell

Bristol

Stoke

Nuneaton

Gloucester

Yate

Jul-87

2013

1999

Jul-19

2011

2000m S/C – M40

2000m S/C – M45

2000m S/C – M55

3000m S/C – M40

3000m S/C – M45

3000m S/C – M50

9.05.2s

7.22.1

8.52.9s

10.48.8s

11.43.3

13.37.5s

Chris Bevan

Malcolm White

Tony Jefferies

Malcolm White

Malcolm White

Graham Howell

Stoke on Trent

Yate

Nuneaton

Brierly Hill

Birmingham

Brierley Hill

2011

May-13

Jul-99

Jun-07

Jun-13

2011

Long Jump – M35

Long Jump – M40

Long Jump – M60

6.21m

5.84m

4.32m

Matt Muggeridge

Graham Howell

Graham Howell

Stoke

Exeter

Gloucester

2013

1999

Aug-18

Triple Jump – M35

Triple Jump – M40

12.81m

12.76m

Matt Muggeridge

Matt Muggeridge

Loughborough

Yate

2014

Jul-17

High Jump – M35

High Jump – M40

1.65m

1.59m

Daniel White

Graham Howell

Yate

Sheffield

May-12

1999

Pole Vault – M35

Pole Vault – M45

Pole Vault – M50

Pole Vault – M60

Pole Vault – M65

2.70m

3.81m

3.70m

2.80m

2.70m

Daniel White

Alan Holloway

Alan Holloway

George Trmal

George Trmal

Yate

Yate

Stoke on Trent

Sutton Coldfield

Cheltenham

May-12

2007

2011

2001

Aug-97

SP- M35

SP – M40

SP – M45

SP – M50 (7.26kg)

SP – M55 (6kg)

SP – M60 (5kg)

SP – M65 (7.26kg)

11.39m

12.25m

10.95m

11.33m

10.19m

10.28m

8.42m

Chris Bevan

Chris Bevan

Alan Holloway

Alan Holloway

Pete Jackson

Pete Jackson

George Trmal

Yate

Yate

Yate

Yate

Exeter

Birmingham

Stourport

Jun-10

Aug-11

May-07

Jun-11

Jun-17

Aug-19

Jul-02

DT – M35

DT – M40

DT – M45

DT – M50 (2kg)

DT – M60 (2kg)

34.22m

39.71m

35.76m

39.38m

24.42m

Chris Bevan

Chris Bevan

Alan Holloway

Alan Holloway

George Trmal

Yate

Exeter

Yate

Yate

Bristol

Jul-10

2011

May-07

Jun-11

Jun-97

JT – M35

JT – M40

JT – M45

JT – M50 (800g)

JT – M60 (600g)

45.79m

55.42m

34.28m

56.59m

28.13m

Matt Muggeridge

Alan Holloway

Mark Lodge

Alan Holloway

Graham Howell

Yate

Yate

Gloucester

Birmingham

Gloucester

2013

2007

Jul-16

2011

Aug-18

HT – M35

HT – M40

HT – M45

HT – M50 (7.26kg)

HT – M55 (6kg)

HT – M60 (5kg)

Weight M60

33.30m

40.53m

41.21m

25.76m

22.39m

50.27m

16.17m

Daniel Williams

Matt Spicer

Matt Spicer

Pete Jackson

Pete Jackson

Eugene Lawlor

Eugene Lawlor

Yate

Yate

Yate

Birmingham

Exeter

Yate

Birmingham

Jun-14

May-16

May-18

2009

Jun-17

May-17

Jun-17

Pentathlon M40 2977 Graham Howell Solihull Jul-99
Decathlon M40 5739 Graham Howell Sheffield Sep-99